Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
331 views
in Movies by Star (157k points)
66% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Today my sister told me:
1. Salman + Kabir: Last movie ETT = blockbuster
2. Salman + Kareena: Last movie: Bodyguard = blockbuster
3. Salman + Nawazudin: Last movie: Kick = blockbuster
4. Salman + Pritam: Last movie Ready = blockbuster

Salman + Kabir + Kareena + Nawazduin + Pritam Next movie = blockbuster

by Editor (88k points)
selected by
0
Gud 1
0
Salman + A R Raman = Flop (Yuvrraj)
+3 votes

Then expect 2-3 genuine universal chartbuster songs!

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
+3 votes

A R Rehman gives soul to a music while Pritam gives high classy attractive songs....Pritam has given solid albums in recent times like YJHD expecting another over the top music..

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
+3 votes

You can't have A.R Rahman in a film like ETT, So expect something different this time.

by Director (135k points)
+1 vote

One thing z sure now A chartbustre z confirmed for d movie.......though rahmans music z like slow poision which hv a very very long effect.....nd pritams z lyk desi daroo "jaldi chadhti h aur utni hi jaldi utarti h"......I think pritam z a gud choice considering its genre! Now chances r high that rehman myt give music for fan where he will b more suited!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)