Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
127 views

HAMARA DIL AAPKE PAAS HAI

DHAAI AKSHAR PREM KE

DEVDAS

DIL KA RISHTA

KUCH NAA KAHO

SHABD

 

in Opinion by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

in my eye they were the same..... if the movie was good performance was appreciated if movie was bad performance was bashed..... i have heard the best role she did in her life is in raincoat..... i didn't find anything ground breaking in that ..... anyways....In my eye....she's an overrated actress..... i would rate all these roles above -2

by Star (157k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Other than devdas and shabd which 3.5/5 all are 2.5/5 and yeah she is an overrated actrees.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+1 vote

I've seen 5 films mentioned above.

IMO, only in 'Devdas', she did a good job and to some extent in 'HDAPH'. Rest all were below average.

by Assistant Director (48k points)
+1 vote

I like Dil ka rishta n to some xtent HDAKPH n all r over rated...

by Editor (86.7k points)
...