Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 147 points
  2. Rancho - 136 points
  3. Seinfeld - 98 points
  4. Intense - 89 points
  5. Ajay - 82 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 58 points
  8. shah - 56 points
  9. Rahul - 55 points
  10. mr.hola - 55 points
  11. Santosh - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 43 points
  13. Lambodar - 38 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 35 points
  16. SSk - 33 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. God Father - 24 points
  19. karan khan - 24 points
  20. Sandeep - 22 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 19 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
79 views
in Opinion by Super-star (161k points)
73% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

And as per their plans, Bajrangi Bhaijaan will be completely shot in various places of India. Kabir Khan has a great taste when it comes to selecting locations. It would be fun to see how he captures the best.

Also if Sooraj Barjatya completely relies on Indian shoot only (which by the signs he should) then next year, both Salman films will be completely shot in India only. Something that hasn't happened for a few years now. Even for Dabangg & Dabangg 2 they had gone to Dubai for a song shoot.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Yes I am waiting and watching.Only don't like the title "Bajrangi Bhaaijaan"...
Else ETT is one of my favourite Salman Khan films

by Second Unit Director (74.7k points)
0
which title can get more talked about regardless of its sound.....fan or bajrangi bhaijaan??? at least its benefiting into that direction
0
Bhaijaan is a good word....I have some issues with word "Bajrangi" what does it mean will it appeal overseas audience. Fan is a story about Superstar's Fan.So this the tittle supposed to be best acc to script
0
Bajrangi is another name for Lord Hanuman ... Bhaijaan is a commonly used words by Muslims. It's a mixture of Hindu-Muslim as the basic plot of the film is predicted to be. That's the reason why this title is special.
0
This is something a find special about Kabir Khan films......Last one Raw and ISI......This one Hindus and Muslims he ll again deliver a good message from the movie
+1 vote

Its great! Both the Khans coming with something different next year! The only problem is when Salman tried something different,Jai Ho was the result!

by Director (136k points)