All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

71.3k questions

272k answers

333k comments

1.6k users

Categories

+3 votes
119 views
anyone who know about this technology...??
asked in General by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
78% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

Srk going for a new look.Never seen before look.It is made by Greg Canmon Oscar Winner Make Up Artist...So these type of scans will be made to design a perfect never before look which suits him

answered by Second Unit Director (75.6k points)
+2 votes

Face scan to ek ho gaya jo security systems me hota hai,like laptops, safe, lockers etc..This face scan can't be the one i mentioned,don't know what it is.Maybe they scanned the face for some sort of make up.

answered by All Time best! (269k points)
0
Isn't it done for double role ?
0
Pata nahi...
+2 votes

I think they did for the sake of better visual effects , as Srk is in double role.

answered by Assistant Director (59.8k points)