Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
199 views
All Time Top Overseas Opening Week Collection:- 1) Dhoom 3 - $16.83 Million(104.3), 2) Happy New Year - $10.5 Million(63cr), 3) Chennai Express - $10.26 Million(62.3cr), 4) Bang Bang - $8.67 Million(53.5cr), 5) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - $8.11 Million(44.4cr), 6) Ra.One - $8.00 Million(39.4cr), 7) Don 2 - $7.90 Million(41.7), 8) My Name Is Khan - $7.80 Million(36.3cr), 9) 3 Idiots - $7.50 Million(34.9), 10) Kick - $7.05 Million(42.3cr), 11) Talaash - $6.21 Million(34cr), 12) Bodyguard - $6.20 Million(28.4cr), 13) Kabhi Albida Na Kehna - $6.00 Million(27.9cr), 14) Om Shanti Om - $6.00 Million(23.7cr), 15) Dabangg 2 - $5.90 Million(32.3cr),
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
Kick total lifetime overseas collections?+ww gross?
0
I have seen somewhere in BOI that overseas $12.1 million while worldwide gross 358cr .

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

That huge Difference between 1st and 2nd spot shows that Dhoom BRAND has contributed around 100 crs to D3's lifetime......because no movie of Aamir is in top 5 other than D3.....while SRK has 8 films out of top 15...thats remarkable as well as deserving!
And that 2006 release KANK is still in the list....it says all thats how big SRK is in the overseas!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
+2
No need to say always, everybody knows that ...
SRK was the undisputed king of overseas,
SRK is the undisputed king of overseas,
SRK will remain the undisputed king of overseas ...
+1 vote

Clearly shows how much the dhoom brand boosted dhoom 3 as aamir's next highest are $7.5 million (3 idiots) and $6.2 million (talaash).

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Legend Aamir on top by a big margin King of overseas

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
0
Thanks to dhoom brand. His next highest are less than half of dhoom 3: $7.5 million (3 idiots) and $6.2 million (talaash).
...