Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
379 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

enter image description here

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
–4
Jahil rahil,filmfard wala photo kaun dala,mai ya tu idiot
0
konsa photo be? dono national ke liye nominate hue the.....filmfare to SRK ko hi mila tha dono time....
–1
Tera answer wala photo ka pehla wala filmfare wala idiot
+1
meri marzi....
+4 votes

So what all other movies (in other languages)u have seen other than these..?

Have u seen any of the movies of the Indian Film Industry (which includes bollywood cinema, Bengali cinema, Punjabi cinema, Tamil cinema, Malayalam cinema, Kannada cinema, Marathi cinema, Assamese cinema, Oriya cinema and Telugu cinema and other major regions)...which can be nominated for National Award?

Also tell me why Salim Kumar for Adaminte Makan Abu and Prakash Raj (Kanchivaram) should not be given these awards in the respective years when these SRK films released?

Only point I can agree with u is SRK deserved more than Saif Ali Khan for 2004? But may be it released late in Dec - so may be not considered for that specific year..

On Short Note : Bollywood ke aage bhi ge bhi duniya/Indian cinema hain..

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
edited by
+2 votes

For cdi and swades. Definitely he deserved a national award.

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

Sharmila Tagore was one of the member so Saif got it.....

by
–1 vote

You need to know that National awards are not filmfake awards which are given just because you dance or host the shows. They are given to actors who act in the films not for doing overacting

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
–1 vote

Agreed and Fardeen Khan deserved National award for Prem Agan & Uday Chopra deserved National award for neal and Nikki and harman Baweja for Love Story 2050

by
–1 vote

SRK Deserved National Award for His acting in Darr/Baazigar,Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa,Dil Se,Devdas,Kal Ho Naa Ho,Swades/Veer Zaara,Chak De India,My Name Is Khan.
Though Aamir got Special mentions in ghanta award for worst actor for his overacting in 3 idiots,talaash......still he deserved worst actor award for Mela,3 Idiots,RH,D:3,Talaash,Dhobi ghat,Awwal Number,Parampara,Jawani Zindabad,Love Love Love,Isika Naam Zindagi,Raakh and many more.
Shame on Overactor Aamir.

by Producer (101k points)
–3
@champan jee - these are national awards not circus where SRK gets award for his crap performance in Devdas
+2
@PK behèn,kahan peekay aaye ho kya?Devdas ka performance crap hai to Aamir ek crap actor hai,uska har performance crap hai,...SRK in Devdas>Aamir's whole acting career #fact btw,count the no. Of hits & disasters.lol http://web.archive.org/web/20061205061808/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/aamirkhan.htm
0
@RC I am not targetting you...and this is the only second time...I made a personal comment on ur post....
its just like that in each and every post of urs more or less -  looks similar to me

Its not ur fault --- now each and every comment by members is almost same...its either illogical comparison (with bo status) or its personal abuse..
–2 votes

Hahaha he got Golden kela award worst actor for his crap acting in MNIK.Regarding cdi,even darsheel in tzp was betr than him.

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag
–5 votes

National awards have national prestige and are not awarded to crap actors. SRK got a Golden Kela for MNIK which he should be happy with. SRK in CDI was good but nowhere close to the best.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points) 1 flag