Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
123 views
in General by

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Himmatwala came close to beat Ra.one in terms of jokes made but failed. Humshakals released and still Ra.one was most joked movie of the century. 3rd class movie of 3rd class actor.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by anonymous
+1
only because of some minutes of pleasure ur parents brought chuti** like  you to life
+4 votes

D3 also broke the records of jokes and being highest grosser it also brings shame to bollywood, just visit imdb and foreigners and NRIs are like "this is the highest grossing bollywood movie? LOL" making fun of bollywood.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
–1
Dhoom 3 collected 250 cr + in India no NRi involved WTF are you talking- Ar e U an SRKian then I can understand that no point in arguing with you
+1
LOL, NRIs went to watch D3 bcoz it was breaking records both in india and overseas, but after watching it they became mental patient and released their frustration in imdb board, and D3 was huge bcoz of brand not aamir but as u are an aamir fan there is no point in arguing with u, truth will be truth, aamir cant give bb by himself.
–3
So if SRK can give BB by himself why Raone- don2 - HNY and Jab tak hai Jaa - haa haa haa were not blockbusters
0
LOL, did sachin scored 100 in every match, did messi and ronaldo scored in every game, but yes aamir never gave bb on his own apart from RH, and we have ddlj, kkhh, cdi, oso, rnbdj (without promotion) and many more as srk's own bb
+3 votes

Joker,Dabangg 2,Dhoom 3,Talaash etc

by Star (153k points)
+2 votes

It is none other than Dhoom 3 ......

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+2 votes

There are many like Talaash,Dhobi ghat,dhoom 3,Mela,Tum Mero Ho, Love Love Love,Parampara,Isika Naam Zindagi,Awwal Number,Raakh,Jawani Zindabad.........and the list continues with 17-18 more craps by Aamir.
Shame on Aamir.

by Producer (101k points)
–1 vote

I've heard that in Tihar jail,RA.One is used as the ultimate 3rd degree torture.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
and is now replaced by D3 which is even going more successfully.
+1
u haven't heard but u have been at tihar jail...lol
–3 votes

Yes & its Happy new year because it is Bollywood best movie ever that too commercial.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)