Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
134 views
Both films were better dan dabangg2, ready, Dhoom3
in General by
edited by anonymous

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Fanaa:-
Budget-50Cr,Nett-51Cr.How it got Super Hit tag?lol...it should be Flop.
KANK:-
Budget-40Cr,Nett-47Cr.How it is only SEMI HIT?it should be atleast Super Hit.
Shame on Aamir(owner of Boi)...

by Producer (101k points)
selected by anonymous
–1
Kank budget 60cr,fanaa 20cr.shame on aamir's pet
0
D:3 was biggest joke ever totally opposite of HNY.I mean,in HNY they showed the heist in perfect way.......but,in D:3,they didn't show how Robbery was done...lol.....That's the real difference between SRK(real actor) and Aamir(fake actor)......And D:3's budget was 175Cr,Nett-259Cr.Budget of CE-75Cr,Nett-208Cr.So,CE should be ATBB,D:3-Super Hit/BB...But,you know Aamir is the owner of Boi.so,shame on kkkkiran's husband Aamir/SRK's pet....
0
he is SRK's puppet....shame on this puppet
–1
shame on aamir khan and his slum fans.
+2 votes

My answer:

What u r talking abt : Are u talking abt the BO Status or About the content of the movie??

Below Average ---- can be for the BO status as well as for Content of the Movie....

So for BO status --- He will be WRONG...
But for Content ---- Its his opinion which u cannot deny and he is RIGHT in his own terms bcos there is audience outside this forum which find HNY Avg to Below Avg

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
+1 vote

Be thankful to him because he called these pieces of craps below average whereas as i call them WTF was this- And please add Jab tak Hai Jaa - Ha ha ha haa

by
+3
4/18.....9 min silence for an aamir fan
–1 vote

Raone is a shame and biggest joke for Bollywood and whatever shame was left it was fulfilled by HNY. I say SRK please stop fooling ur fool fans

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+1
Ekta ka bhai Tushar is a shame and biggest  joke for bollywood...shame on tushar.. shame on aamir
–1
stop fooling your fool fans ---------- EPIC LOL
+2
I think DHOOM3 was a biggest joke.....no robbery shown nothing...contentless movie.....
–2 votes

Ra.one is a flop at BO,Budget 135cr,nett 114..

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2
U know the truth sweetheart......i wont argue
–2 votes

Dude below average contentwise...... ...hahahah why u srk fans make fun of yourself.

by Editor (88k points)
+1
Tujhe content pta bhi hai kya hota hai??? But since hny release u hv been barking over box office collections of hny....so i asked a question in dat manner...
–1
You are not eligible to take about contain, because you are sallu fan.