Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
122 views
in Movies by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
71% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes

Salman's next is Bajrangi Bhaijaan while Srk's next is fan. BB has more chances to be a blockbuster than Fan for the following reasons:
1. It releases on Eid and thus has a better release date than Fan
2. BB will appeal to wider audience than Fan
3. BB marks the return of Kabir-Salman jodi after super successful Ek Tha Tiger in 2012 Eid
4. BB is likely to have more appealing songs than Fan due to their genre
5. BB is likely to have better female lead (Kareena) and supporting cast (Nawazuddin Siddique)

The only advantage that Fan has over BB is that Fan is a YRF movie. Nevertheless, the final outcome will depend upon the content of the movies.

by Editor (88k points)
+4 votes

Obviously Bb as it will appeal immensely and is a festival release.

by Director (130k points)
+4 votes

I dont remember in the past six years if Srk has given any blockbuster with out rohit Shetty and without holiday period

by
+3 votes

Salman obviously, with Bajrangi Bhaijaan & Prem Ratan Dhan Payo, as Fan & Raees will have limited appeal, but I can guarantee u one thing that whatever record Salman will set, SRK would beat it with huge margin with Rohit's next

by Director (135k points)
0
Do u seriously think MPK & HAHK can be huge today??
0
MPK yes... HAHK it will just be a blockbuster of 200 crores due to family audience.
0
No dude, HAHK, MPK, DDLJ, KKHH no film of that era can be more than a super hit now, even K3G. I'm sure there will be something different in PRDP as they can't make a HAHK again
0
Dude not all youth dislike these type of movies. Just make a poll and see. at least half of people in this forum will like these movies. But these family drams will get family audience that usually don't go to see movies in theaters.
+2 votes

Salman with BB and PRDP have more chances as they will appeal to wider audience whereas FAN and RAEES are limited appeal movies

OVERSEAS it's FAN and RAEES without any doubt which well be BB and bigger BB too and WW also both are equal as BB and PRDP might lead in India and FAN and RAEES will lead in overseas so WW it will be equal

by Mega Star (216k points)