Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
292 views
Highest Grosser Of The Year Among SRK,Salman and Aamir(Worldwide Gross): *1992-SRK's Deewana collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *1993-SRK's Darr collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *1994-Salman's Hum Aapke Hain Koun collected more than any SRK & Aamir's Movie.[Salman won] *1995-SRK's Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *1996-Aamir's Raja Hindustani collected more than any SRK & Salman's Movie.[Aamir won] *1997-SRK's Dil Toh Pagal Hai collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *1998-SRK's Kuch Kuch Hota Hai collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *1999-Salman's Hum Saath Saath Hain collected more than any SRK & Aamir's Movie.[Salman won] *2000-SRK's Mohabbatein collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *2001-SRK's Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *2002-SRK's Devdas collected more than any Salman's Movie.[No Movie of Aamir in this year.][SRK won] *2003-SRK's Kal Ho Naa Ho collected more than any Salman's Movie.[No Movie of Aamir in this year][SRK won] *2004-SRK's Veer Zaara collected more than any Salman's Movie.[No Movie of Aamir in this year.][SRK won] *2005-Salman's No Entry collected more than any SRK & Aamir's Movie.[Salman won] *2006-SRK's Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *2007-SRK's Om Shanti Om Collected more than any Salman & Aamir's Movie.[SRK won] *2008-Aamir's Ghajini collected more than any SRK & Salman's Movie.[Aamir won] *2009-Aamir's 3 Idiots collected more than any Salman's Movie.[No Movie of SRK in this year][Aamir won] *2010-Salman's Dabangg collected more than any SRK & Aamir's Movie.[Salman won] *2011-Salman's Bodyguard collected more than any SRK's Movie.[No Movie of Aamir in this year.][Salman won] *2012-Salman's Ek Tha Tiger collected more than any SRK & Aamir's Movie.[Salman won] *2013-Aamir's Dhoom:3 collected more than any SRK's Movie.[No Movie of Salman in this year][Aamir Won] Top Stars Ranking:- 1)SRK-11 Times won out of 21 years. 2)Salman-6 Times won out of 21 years. 3)Aamir-4 Times won out of 18 years. [Note:-SRK came to bollywood in 1992 while Aamir in 1988 & Salman in 1989.so,i have added for all since 1992 by which it will be fair for all.List according to worldwide gross and source-boxofficeindia.com]
in General by Producer (101k points)
89% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
BTW... I am in love with you....
+3
hirdya parivartan.... wah bhai wah
+1
In marathi we speaks 1 dialogue...now I
" Champ ne marli ekach fight Aani Watavaran kela ki tight "!

11 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

SHAME ON AAMIR ,he tops only 4 times in 18 years that to with d help of karishma,south remake,hirani nd dhoom brand... Above records proves his chota stardom against biggest,selfmade global megastar SRK

by Unit Manager (38.3k points)
selected by
+3
Lol...true...and in 2008,Ghajini wasn't even Worldwide Blockbuster but RNBDJ worldwide Blockbuster(both in india and overseas)......
+5 votes

You are dangerous man.
Boxoffice SRK ne mara.
If we consider awards toh, Woh bhi SRK hi mar raha hain.
Toh most successful kaun ?

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
+2
Lol......Aur Fan following bhi......
+3
BOX OFFICE me koi labhi raja ban jata hai to agle hi pal gir bhi jata hai but is unpredictable box office me more than 20 years se sirf ek hi megastar is consistent csn anyone tell me his name..??
+3
I am asking this... can somebody tell me his name ?
Oye kaha gaye sab, kudo yaha par...
+2
@TB,jyada bol mat nahin to tu biased Mod ho jayega.and punit/navo will make a post like this-Thundr Bird is a Biased Mod...Agree?...lol.....
+5 votes

Dats really impressive.........now 9 minute silence for aamir n his fans

by
0
Hahaha........
+4 votes

SRK is biggest...

Shame on him puppet named aamir.

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+2 votes

Koi mental hospital phone karo yeh pagal khulla ghum raha hai.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+2
Hahaha.,.Aamir ka poll khol gaya.shame on flop star Aamir.
+2 votes

Hahaha Legend Aamir rocks.
2008-Aamir
2009-Aamir
2010-Salman
2011-Salman
2012-Salman
2013-Aamir
2014-Aamir/Salman

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
+1
4/18......does not make a man legend.
–1
@Nikhil And srk life stopped at 2007!!! LOL
–1
@kabir idiot,2007 ke baad SRK ne bheek mein Aamir ko thoda stardom de diya...
0
tu fir rone aa gya.. just like mac @ fake champu
+2 votes

Hrithik Roshan will join Khans in few years........

by
+1
He is already ahead of Aamir......
+2 votes

shame on aamir and salman khan.

by
+1 vote

KKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKamal post hai Aamir ki poll khul gayi.Nanga nahayega kya aur nichodega kya.SRK ROCKS in bo and also in stardom.Shame on 9hits actor.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+2
Shame on flop star Aamir...........
0 votes

Stop leaving in past and come to present. D3 leads with Kick second. and last seven years no SRK movie at top so how self acclaimed number number 1 is number 1.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+1
So,stop adding QSQT,Dil,RH,Lagaan,RDB,Fanaa,TZP,Ghajini,3 Idiots in Hits of Aamir.......so,Aamir has only 1 Hit...shame!shame!
But,i won't forget Hits and Classics of SRK..SRK-26 Hits....So,stop comparing him with 1HitActor(that too due to dhoom brand)....
And if Highest Grosser of the Year is the criteria,Salman is bigger star than Amitabh,Dillip Kumar etc.....and accept the fact or prove me wrong...
0 votes

SRK because he gave us some of the crappiest movies of all time HNY-CE-DON2-RAONE & Jab tak hai jaa - ha haa haa haa

by
+1
Hahaha....HNY and D:2 Crappiest?then,what about D:3,mela,mangal pandey,talaash,dhobi ghat and 27-28 more craps of Aamir?