Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+9 votes
110 views
in General by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir came to a village tezpur(near burnout paradise's home) in my state last yr,and thousands gathered there,thousands were always there standing outside the resort he was staying.Agar kanpur me ata salman aamir to aur bada crowd ata.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
0
Small cities main koi vi bda star aata utna hi crowd aata.....Ex-I don't like Akshay but if he comes to my city I will definitely go to see him as I haven't seen any actor
+2 votes

ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta
ghanta ghanta ghanta

by
+2 votes

Honestly speaking:

It will be Salmaan who can have more crowd as compared to SRK ...in single screen cities like Kanpur,Agra,Lucknow etc etc...
Aamir can also do it but not on the same level as Salmaan/SRK...
Note : Its just the perception...

But in Mumbai...u will find more fans/crowd outside Salmaan house ( as he lives in very normal apartment (first floor) and that too road facing..so if just the rumor is there that Sallu is inside then just see the crowd gathering

SRK house is well covered by walls...so u can;t see anything ..people just come and take the pictures outside his house but will not wait long (unless its confirmed that SRK is inside and will be coming outside)

Above is my personal experience in last 3 visits of Mumbai in last 4 years....

by Unit Manager (30.6k points)
+1
Honestly no one clicks pics of Salman Galaxy Apartment as its a flat but everyone clicks pics of Mannat
+1
That's true...
and that what I mentioned also...people can take photo easily and that too with "Manat" signboard and building on the background...which is a proof that u were outside SRK house...

For Sallu...its a apartment complex...first u cannot go inside like that...and second even if u take the photo from outside ...its just the ordinary  looking building which is like every other buildings in Mumbai...
0
shame on abbie.u are a shameless creature.
gadhe SRK ne maximum capacity tak crowds ko pull kiya kanpur me.pics proof hai.matlab houseful tha.salman iska aadha bhi nahi kar pata.
0
I'm Lovin' It (parapapapa) ....
+2 votes

So u needed a whole question to prove it? obviously yaar they're will be crowd for Salman & Aamir too, don't ask such questions...sounds like u want to prove it desperately that ur star is bigger or equal to SRK which shows how popular SRK is

by Director (135k points)
0
Someone said that that's called real stardom by posting pics......Actually SRK and Salman are true superstars with huge die hard fan following