Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
260 views
Average Footfalls per Film 1.05 crs
Average Footfalls in a Hit Film  1.34 crs
   
Films
Footfalls
1.Phir bhi dil hai Hindustani 57,04,000
2.Josh 96,24,000
3.Mohabbatein 2,08,63,000
4.One Two ka Four 33,07,000
5.Asoka 51,56,000
6.Kabhi khushi kabhi gham 2,48,43,000
7.Hum tumhaare hain sanam 68,32,000
8.Devdas 1,73,92,000
9.Chalte chalte 74,45,000
10.Kal ho naa ho 1,17,85,000
11.Yeh lamhe judaai ke 1,76,500
12.Main hoon naa 1,05,85,000
13.Veer zaara 1,10,37,000
14.Swades 39,32,000
15.Paheli 30,89,000
16.Kabhi alvida na kehna 89,21,000
17.Don 1,02,69,000
18.Chak de India 1,08,33,000
19.Om shanti om 1,51,85,000
20.Rab ne banadi jodi 1,47,43,000
21.Billu 35,21,000
22.My name is khan 96,45,000
23.Ra.one 1,39,87,000
24.Don 2 1,25,16,000
25.Jab tak hain jaan 1,16,55,000
26,Chennai express 2,30,27,000
Total 27,53,72,500

Excluding Hey Ram(it was like special appearance)

in Actors by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Its amazing how Indian audiences are watching movies in round figure.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
selected by
+1
lolzz
+1
Rofl...answer of the day....
+3 votes

Wow....in last 14 years.....14 movies of SRK has crossed 1 cr footfalls including 3 movies with 2 crs ffs....thats something remarkable! By far the most consistent!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+2 votes

You are weak in math calculation is 27,60,72,500cr & average is 1,06,18,173cr.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
0
Sorry edited but final total is 275372500
0 votes

Mela footfall 90 lakh plus,PBDHH in same year with better content 57 lakh ff.And srkians say Mela is a disaster bwahahaha.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–2
K3g-HR,Amitabh,kjo,hit family drama genre,famous spotboy kkkkkk

lagaan-aamir,genre period drama with cricket,never tried b4 thing..
+1
I agree,Aamir is a small star that's why his lagaan(good movie) collected 1/2 of K3G in india and 1/3 of K3G in worldwide.shame on Aamir.
–3
Aah real champ baby tum kitni hot ho.
+1
Hot to tum ho navo behèn......

Related questions

+10 votes
6 answers 320 views
+5 votes
2 answers 254 views
254 views asked Feb 12, 2016 in Movies by Baazigar All Time best! (285k points)
+2 votes
1 answer 111 views
111 views asked Aug 19, 2015 in Movies by Baazigar All Time best! (285k points)
...