Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
198 views
in General by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Just with the help of plexes it'll break it!

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Going by your logic,Dhoom brand>SRK..BUWAhahahahaha

by All Time best! (268k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

Multiplex :Yes
Single Screen :- No
As it will create record on Multiplex but single screen i dont think so, well how much can PK collect from Multiplex is really hard to tell without single screen support it is not possible, i think so No it wont be able to beat Dhoom 3 unless there is something special for Single Screen

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+1
3idiots did 145cr only from multiplexes when highest grosser was a massy movie ghajini at 114cr
+1 vote

Aamir is an ATBB megastar, Dhoom brand got its first ATBB with Aamir. Raju Hirani got his first ATBB from Aamir.
Hes not like SRK who even with Don brand on Christmas failed to beat Ghajini.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
0 votes

Yes, It Can Brand Hirani Ki Support Hai Iss Baar...Aisa Record Banega Jo 'Fan' Hi Todegi Aa k

by Mega Star (200k points)
0
todenge taale is missing in your answer
0 votes

Its very tough....Dhoom 3 at time of its release had garnered grand vibe and Buzz which is missing from PK.Teaser has not gone viral like Dhoom 3's..
Film will be a good movie as Raju Never fails to entertain...But is it a universal appeal film?
Will it attract masses?
It can but chances are very less unless its a genuine Hirani film like 3 Idiots or Munna Bhai MBBS

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0 votes

Aamir+hirani, kuch bhi ho sakta hai....................

by Editor (88.6k points)
0 votes

What about HNY?.....................

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

PK would work on WOM. 200-210 Cr looks possible as of now

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)