Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
104 views
in Opinion by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Nobody cares about such surveys. Raju Hirani won't give a bad film. Box office success may or may not come but if the film is good then that is all that matters. Those who appreciate satire will like the film (multiplex audience in urban areas mostly). The rest (single screen audience in rural areas) won't understand anything and just feel offended.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

lol to this survey i read somewhere on that site max people vote for hny best film ab isse pta chalta hai jinhone vote diya hai unke taste ka

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
–1
Lol.agree.acc. To their survey,3 idiots is best 200 crore movie.rofl....
0
tu yha bhi rone aa gya nd everybody knows 3 idiots is the best 200cr movie even haters just like mnik,swadesh,tzp many more any survey cant decide any movie faith just like hny or 3 idiots its public decide i just tell them this survey cant give whole india likeness and dislikeness of any movie