Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
270 views
MOVIE BUDGET TOTAL DOMESTIC GROSS TOTAL OVERSEAS GROSS WORLDWIDE GROSS
Happy New Year (2014) - - - र 2,45,00,00,000*
Chennai Express (2013) र 1,15,00,00,000 र 2,78,31,00,000 र 1,17,97,65,000 र 3,96,28,65,000
Jab Tak Hai Jaan (2012) र 78,00,00,000 र 1,37,83,00,000 र 72,43,42,500 र 2,10,26,42,500
Don 2 (2011) र 75,00,00,000 र 1,43,73,00,000 र 59,08,00,000 र 2,02,81,00,000
Ra.One (2011) र 1,30,00,00,000 र 1,53,95,00,000 र 53,43,62,500 र 2,07,38,62,500
My Name Is Khan (2010) र 85,00,00,000 र 99,68,00,000 र 1,06,02,00,000 र 2,05,70,00,000
Billu (2009) र 27,00,00,000 र 31,44,00,000 र 15,94,12,500 र 47,38,12,500
Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi (2008) र 39,00,00,000 र 1,16,83,00,000 र 40,58,75,000 र 1,57,41,75,000
Om Shanti Om (2007) र 40,00,00,000 र 1,09,72,00,000 र 40,09,25,000 र 1,49,81,25,000
Chak De India (2007) र 22,00,00,000 र 85,86,00,000 र 15,95,70,000 र 1,01,81,70,000
Don: The Chase Begins (2006) र 38,00,00,000 र 70,41,00,000 र 35,85,40,000 र 1,06,26,40,000
Kabhi Alvida Na Kehna (2006) र 48,00,00,000 र 62,74,00,000 र 49,10,40,000 र 1,11,84,40,000
Paheli (2005) र 14,00,00,000 र 18,32,00,000 र 13,92,00,000 र 32,24,00,000
Swades (2004) र 22,00,00,000 र 23,48,00,000 र 11,00,00,000 र 34,48,00,000
Veer-Zaara (2004) र 23,00,00,000 र 60,54,00,000 र 36,85,50,000 र 97,39,50,000
Main Hoon Na (2004) र 25,00,00,000 र 52,32,00,000 र 19,01,87,500 र 71,33,87,500
Yeh Lamhe Judaai Ke (2004) र 1,25,00,000 र 83,00,000 र 98,43,750 र 1,81,43,750
Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003) र 28,00,00,000 र 58,08,00,000 र 27,45,00,000 र 85,53,00,000
Chalte Chalte (2003) र 11,00,00,000 र 29,35,00,000 र 12,85,62,500 र 42,20,62,500
Devdas (2002) र 45,00,00,000 र 68,06,00,000 र 30,95,62,500 र 99,01,62,500
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (2002) र 12,50,00,000 र 21,97,00,000 र 11,76,00,000 र 33,73,00,000
Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham (2001) र 40,00,00,000 र 92,81,00,000 र 39,60,00,000 र 1,32,41,00,000
Asoka (2001) र 12,50,00,000 र 19,00,00,000 र 8,40,00,000 र 27,40,00,000
One 2 Ka 4 (2001) र 12,00,00,000 र 10,77,00,000 र 2,46,45,000 र 13,23,45,000
Mohabbatein (2000) र 19,00,00,000 र 70,62,00,000 र 18,13,50,000 र 88,75,50,000
Josh (2000) र 15,00,00,000 र 29,48,00,000 र 4,89,50,000 र 34,37,50,000
Hey Ram (2000) र 10,50,00,000 र 8,76,00,000 र 2,17,50,000 र 10,93,50,000
Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani (2000) र 14,00,00,000 र 17,91,00,000 र 6,96,00,000 र 24,87,00,000

 

Source: boxofficeindia.com

in Opinion by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Wow he gave his first 100 crore grosser in 2001 and every movie from 2006 is a 100 crore grosser.While Every movie from 2010 is a 200 crore grosser now from 2013 onwards every film 300 crores..
This is just a beginning.......
SRK making Bollywood global

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

So SRK has 14 100 cr groosers [Devdas nd VZ = 100 (approx)] including 5 200 crs grossers and one 400 cr(approx) grosser !!! (HNY is 245 cr at present)
By Far the Most consistent Superstar!!!
Most no of B2B 200 crs grossers = 6....and I think this number will be endless....coz every SRK film is bound to do atleast 200 crs WW
will love to see HNY in 400 crs list...
Thnx for sharing!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1
I am talking about post 2000 only...
+2 votes

Great work.Thanks for sharing.This list shows how consistent SRK is.He has most 100 cr ,200 cr,300 cr worldwide movies.What a great achievement.

by Star (153k points)
+1 vote

Since 2006 every film 100 CR world wide
since 2010 every film 200 crs worldwide
since 2013 every film 300 crs world wide

Nice post
thanx for sharing these stats

by Mega Star (216k points)