Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+4 votes
154 views
in Movies by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
94% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

No need to do remake now.
Fan,Raees,Rohit Next, & a movie of Anurag Kashyap will make good line up for SRK.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
selected by
+2 votes

South remake?? Better to not make any movie.

Well, Shahrukh has clearly said in a recent interview that he doesn't will to make any remake of movies in future and would like to work on original work.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+1 vote

Srk wont sign it as its Remake..Salman is busy till next 2yrs.So most probably he will buy the rights or make even Murgadoss to direct it..Mutgadoss has already decided its rigjt to Akki..So Akki might do the movie.

by Director (133k points)
0
But as per rumours producers want srk or sallu in that remake.
+1 vote

I want SRK to do the movie.It would be great to see him in serious role and a social cause movie.Akshay would also be a good choice.

by Star (153k points)
+1 vote

Will be Akki or Salman as Srk don't do remakes & he has Fan already to play double role!

by Director (135k points)