Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
167 views
Aamir Khan - Total footfalls = 16,10,29,000cr. Average/Film = 1,34,19,083cr...................................Hrithik Roshan - Total footfalls = 21,87,78,000cr. Average/Film = 1,15,14,631cr....................................Shah Rukh Khan - Total footfalls = 27,79,85,500cr. Average/film = 1,06,91,750cr........................... Salman Khan - Total footfalls = 25,66,50,100cr. Average/film = 77,77,275lac........................... Akshay Kumar - Total footfalls = 35,15,69,000cr. Average/films = 61,67,877lac.....................................Ajay Devgn - Total footfalls = 24,40,21,500cr. Average/films = 46,04,179Lac.
in Movies by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
84% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir has done so less movies.so,undoubtly his average per film will be higher than anyone....so,its SRK who has excellent average per movie footfalls ratio even doing so much movies compare to Aamir and here,BOI have added Hey Ram,YLJK(one is extended cameo,another one is 10 years delayed movie)....So,again SRK is clear winner here.

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0
And what abt Dhobi ghat,small art film with prateik in lead.
0
I have included all movies as per boi. Shah Rukh is most consistent, Aamir has better average.
+1
Whatever.SRK is winner here.....
0
Hr ka 20film hai,aamir ka 12 in boi
+1 vote

Average of Aamir is way higher..

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Its a winning situation for Shah Rukh,Aamir & Hrithik.
They have average of more than 1cr. Salman is far behind them.