Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
201 views
MOVIE BUDGET TOTAL GROSS (DOMESTIC) TOTAL GROSS (OVERSEAS) TOTAL WORLDWIDE GROSS
Kick (2014) र 1,40,00,00,000 र 2,87,02,00,000 र 68,40,00,000 र 3,55,42,00,000
Jai Ho (2014) र 1,02,00,00,000 र 1,48,64,00,000 र 37,57,20,000 र 1,86,21,20,000
Dabangg 2 (2012) र 84,00,00,000 र 2,02,65,00,000 र 46,58,50,000 र 2,49,23,50,000
Ek Tha Tiger (2012) र 92,00,00,000 र 2,51,15,00,000 र 57,16,50,000 र 3,08,31,50,000
Bodyguard (2011) र 70,00,00,000 र 1,94,91,00,000 र 38,18,00,000 र 2,33,09,00,000
Ready (2011) र 61,00,00,000 र 1,64,38,00,000 र 18,79,50,000 र 1,83,17,50,000
Dabangg (2010) र 41,00,00,000 र 1,93,37,00,000 र 25,90,00,000 र 2,19,27,00,000
Veer (2010) र 63,00,00,000 र 51,89,00,000 र 9,25,00,000 र 61,14,00,000
London Dreams (2009) र 63,00,00,000 र 34,96,00,000 र 6,35,80,000 र 41,31,80,000
Main Aurr Mrs Khanna (2009) र 38,00,00,000 र 10,22,00,000 र 4,39,37,500 र 14,61,37,500
Wanted (2009) र 52,00,00,000 र 83,15,00,000 र 10,08,00,000 र 93,23,00,000
Yuvvraaj (2008) र 48,00,00,000 र 23,26,00,000 र 7,92,00,000 र 31,18,00,000
God Tussi Great Ho (2008) र 21,00,00,000 र 17,24,00,000 र 3,28,12,500 र 20,52,12,500
Heroes (2008) र 18,00,00,000 र 17,43,00,000 - र 17,43,00,000*
Marigold (2007) र 19,00,00,000 र 1,27,00,000 र 1,02,50,000 र 2,29,50,000
Partner (2007) र 28,00,00,000 र 84,53,00,000 र 16,34,15,000 र 1,00,87,15,000
Salaam-E-Ishq (2007) र 43,00,00,000 र 31,78,00,000 र 20,46,00,000 र 52,24,00,000
Baabul (2006) र 26,00,00,000 र 25,11,00,000 र 15,30,45,000 र 40,41,45,000
Jaan-E-Mann (2006) र 35,00,00,000 र 35,73,00,000 र 10,73,80,000 र 46,46,80,000
Shaadi Karke Phas Gaya Yaar (2005) र 11,00,00,000 र 2,66,00,000 र 2,32,50,000 र 4,98,50,000
Kyon Ki (2005) र 21,00,00,000 र 17,92,00,000 र 5,37,56,250 र 23,29,56,250
No Entry (2005) र 19,00,00,000 र 64,06,00,000 र 9,84,37,500 र 73,90,37,500
Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya (2005) - - र 10,57,05,000 र 10,57,05,000*
Lucky - No Time For Love (2005) - - र 4,63,75,000 र 4,63,75,000*
Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa (2004) र 11,00,00,000 र 9,88,00,000 र 3,35,31,250 र 13,23,31,250
Phir Milenge (2004) र 5,50,00,000 र 3,62,00,000 र 1,85,00,000 र 5,47,00,000
Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004) र 19,00,00,000 र 42,88,00,000 र 11,74,75,000 र 54,62,75,000
Garv - Pride & Honour (2004) र 17,00,00,000 र 20,96,00,000 र 1,83,00,000 र 22,79,00,000
Baghban (2003) र 10,50,00,000 र 31,33,00,000 र 11,99,12,500 र 43,32,12,500
Tere Naam (2003) र 10,00,00,000 र 21,90,00,000 र 1,83,00,000 र 23,73,00,000
Yeh Hai Jalwa (2002) र 8,00,00,000 र 8,63,00,000 - र 8,63,00,000*
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (2002) र 12,50,00,000 र 21,97,00,000 र 11,76,00,000 र 33,73,00,000
Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge (2002) र 11,00,00,000 र 17,00,00,000 र 2,07,18,750 र 19,07,18,750
Chori Chori Chupke Chupke (2001) र 13,00,00,000 र 30,74,00,000 र 6,27,75,000 र 37,01,75,000
Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye (2000) र 7,75,00,000 र 11,02,00,000 र 1,87,00,000 र 12,89,00,000
Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega (2000) र 13,00,00,000 र 24,91,00,000 र 6,40,50,000 र 31,31,50,000
Chal Mere Bhai (2000) र 13,50,00,000 र 19,15,00,000 र 2,20,00,000 र 21,35,00,000
Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge (2000) र 12,00,00,000 र 31,52,00,000 र 4,78,50,000 र 36,30,50,000
Hum Saath Saath Hain (1999) र 15,00,00,000 र 67,10,00,000 र 15,89,50,000 र 82,99,50,000
Biwi No.1 (1999) र 12,00,00,000 र 43,09,00,000 र 5,34,37,500 र 48,43,37,500
Hum Aapke Hain Koun (1994) र 5,50,00,000 र 1,24,91,00,000 र 10,71,00,000 र 1,35,62,00,000

 

Source - boxofficeindia.com

in Opinion by All Time best! (265k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

From where you got worldwide gross ?

by Producer (112k points)
selected by
+1
Got the domestic data & few weeks back had already got the overseas data.. so why wait when you've enough data to calculate on your own?
Shah Rukh Khan Movies Worldwide Gross - BOI (Since 2000)
0 votes

I wonder when will our LOCAL HERO Salman will cross 100 crs in overseas...!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+1
See how nice it sounds to say "Our LOCAL HERO", at the end he's not just a LOCAL HERO but he's "OUR's".

He'll cross, it was his movie which showed others that 10cr+ in overseas is pretty much possible 20 years ago. When he crosses 100cr in overseas, we'll all celebrate in a big way, afterall it's "OUR LOCAL HERO" who will be achieving it & not "SOME HERO".
–1
ya...I am also waiting for Eid 2017 eagerly!!!