Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+9 votes
384 views
Actor Total No. of Movies Total No. of Footfalls (Combined)  Average Footfalls per movie Remark
Aamir Khan 12 16,10,29,000 Crores 1,34,19,083 Crores Dhobi Ghat is also included in Aamir Sir list.
Shah Rukh Khan 25 27,53,72, 500 Crores 1,05, 91,250 Crores Hey Ram is not include in this list.
Salman Khan 37 33, 92, 73,400 Crores 91,69, 551 Lakhs BOI Haven't updated footfalls for MPKK , KICK & Lucky yet while they have wrongly given their data for Tumko na Bhool Payenge.

 

in Opinion by Director (129k points)
96% Accept Rate

edited by
+1
U should hv used post 2000 data only for comparision to avoid discrimination! Nd give a clear picture of comparision.....
+2
Oh bhai why isn't 12ka4 included,tune film nahi dekha kya,its a commercial film with srk in lead.

5 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

That is the power of Aamir Khan, even when Dhobi Ghat is included he is #1.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
+4 votes

The real comparison shud be between SRK nd Salman due to more films.......aamirs achievement z praiseworthy......SRK has beaten salman,which proves his consistency again! Gud goin king!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
+2 votes

You are wrong man you have included footfall of HSSH,Biwi no.1 & HAHK,which ain't post 2000 movies.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
+1
Brother i have clearly mentioned footfalls of khans trio as per BOI available data (HSSH , Biwi No. 1 & HAHK data is available at BOI).
+1 vote

Aamir has done so less movies.so,undoubtly his average per film will be higher than anyone....so,its SRK who has excellent average per movie footfalls ratio even doing so much movies compare to Aamir and here,BOI have added Hey Ram,YLJK(one is extended cameo,another one is 10 years delayed movie)....So,again SRK is clear winner here.

by Producer (101k points)
0 votes

Oh bhai why isn't 12ka4 included,tune film nahi dekha kya,its a commercial film with srk in lead.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1
Ha to add kar,woh srk  in lead film hai with juhi heroine,and neither was it  delayed or anything ke tune use count nahi kiya.
0
Rehne ne bhai waise hi ro raha hai real champ.... phir aur pakayega.
0
Are bhai tu yaha 12ka4 hata raha hai baad me srkians bhi bolne lagenge har jagah ke 12ka4 srk ka film nahi hai
0
Edit...............