Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
228 views
related to an answer for: Raajneeti 2 Poster(below).
in Opinion by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Yeah ajay devgn confirmed it. I watched on ETC Ajay saying "Gangajal2 needs a woman lead. A lady will play main protagnist". Btw Prakash Jha is releasing poster after poster today. Btw I am more excited for RAJNEETI2.

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+1 vote

First Rajneeti 2 now Gangaajal 2, can Prakash Jha handle to political satire at the same time!

by Director (135k points)
0
And does prakash makes satires,no he doesn't...he makes political dramas bt not in a satirical way.
0
No I'm not taking Rajneeti here but Gangaajal is a political satire according to me
0
Gangajal is not at all a satire..satires aren't made like that.
0 votes

Is Prakash Jha Making Rajneeti and Gangajal 2 b2b ?.
btw waiting for this one more then Rajneeti 2 as It we can see old Ajay Devgan after too many Massy Movies.

by Director (133k points)
+1
I thought Ajay Devgan is starring in it.but disappointed to Lady being Lead..This one should be mix of Mardaani and an old movie starring Rekha she plays IPS officer.