Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
112 views
According to girish johar there was a good hold in some circuits like

Varasani  3.64(wed) 3.68(thur)

Kanpur.    5.74(wed) 4.49(thur)

Gurgoen.  8.55(wed) 8.62(thur) numbers are in lakhs

Looking this figures must be a bit higher by boi when they get the territorial breakdown

Looking for a 24+weekend though
in Opinion by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
93% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think boi will increase d week total by 1-1.5cr.......2nd week should b around 34-35cr(2 gazetted holidays,muharram +guru nanak jayanti in week days)......3rd week 8cr....rest-3cr....total-180cr+....including regional-185cr++.....easily clean Super hit status! BB verdict will depend on its budget.though its unlikely!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
selected by
–2 votes

Doob gaya bhai hny doob gaya..hahahahahahahahahahaha

by All Time best! (268k points)
0
Raakh inflation adjusted>20* YLJK
0
Raakh inflation adjusted 20 lakh max.....YLJK 65 lakh.
Shame on Aamir.
–1
U fool raakh did 45 lakh in 1989,yljk 30 lakh in 04.Shame on aamir's pet
–1
Raakh did only 1 lakh,inflation adjusted nett-15 lakh(as per 2004),YLJK(10 Years delayed movie)-65 lakh.shame on SRK's pet/kiran's husband......
...