Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
222 views
AJ will take 15 Cr opening at least.......Production Values looking good.....Keeda Song looks To be Chartbuster in Masses
in Movies by Producer (103k points)
68% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Ajay Devgn is anytime bigger & better than Akshay Kumar.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
selected by
Can Action jackson cross 100cr?
+4 votes

Disagree with you completely!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+3 votes

Currently, you can say! But next year will belong to Akshay Kumar, Im sure. He'll come in top-5!

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
+1
Baby has a good release date....Gabbar ;SIB needs to get good release date.....Brothers will definitely open huge but Other Akshay Movies before this Shouldn't be a flop....Brothers has a potential to take 30 Cr opening on a National Holiday
+2 votes

OM
Salman Khan without Holidays, Big Actress, Eid, Chutiyapa,,,,,,,,,,,,,Result = Marigold

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
0
Bro My post was not to create negativity......Its just the truth
–1
Om
Aur maine kaunsi jhoot bola hai, Its too is just truth. Salman just  sucks accept it or get lost
+2 votes

I want both actors to rock at boxoffice.I strongly believe 2015 will bring akki back.

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
+1 vote

If akshay also starts doing 2 movies in a year like ajay has started doing and films also look appealing then he would do way better than ajay.

by Director (130k points)
+1
Himmatwala had huge buzz.....Satyagraha had good buzz......Singham 2 opening proved he is also Superstar....AJ will be very big in Single Screens.....
+1
Kisane roka hain usse?
Karle 1-2 films...
0

Sukla ji aj opened at 10cr....

...