Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
100 views
2 Films Clashed On June 7 2002 23rd march 1931 shaheed and The legend of Bhagat singh.Both Collected in 7-7.5 crs range and Tlobs had around 39 lakh footfalls,1931 shaheed had around 36 lakh footfalls.Both were disasters Sadly.Most importantly both were Bhagat Singh Biopics.
in Box Office Related by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

When I hear word "BHAGAT" eyes are ready to get wet. I dont think anyone at place of him. Like several other punjabi youth, he sacrifies his life and career for country but still in papers he is a terrorist. I wanna make a film on Bhagat with high budget

by Super-star (172k points)
selected by
+1
Right bro he is really considered nothing than what should be imo sacrficing your life for your nation cannot be matched by anything.
+4 votes

''Main Fan Bhagat Singh Da Jehda Nahi c Gulami Karda''

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1
"teri photo kyun nahi bhagat sihaa lagdi nottan te"
0
,Great,,,,,
+2 votes

Box office z really funny......saali kabhi bhi palat sakti h!

by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
...