Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
145 views
As he is coming with two content film & I'm not even expecting any record breaking collection by both but I'm sure about content! So next year I can enjoy two good films by SRK without the pressure of collection!
in Actors by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0
Exactly. Next year he'll prove the actor inside him.

Desperately Waiting !

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Absolutely correct now atleast srkians won't be pressurised to say 50 CRS OPENING AND 400 CRS LIFETIME lol now I'm ready for both of them now I'm gonna get what i wasn't general audience's appreciation for SRK now and if haters also appreciate films and performances then it will be even great

I'm now sure that most of srkians will now won't predict high for FAN and RAEES more i want SRK to accept anurag's kalicharan then it will be great

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected by
0
which movie iz kalicharan
0
it's next film of anurag kashyap it is dark and edgy drtective drama acc to some sites whereas some sites shows that it is a fun set in future where economy have crashed and lead is corrupt cop so do you want srk woth anurag and which looks more interesting acc to you
0
will love srk anurag combo, for me crashed economy wali story looking more intrested
+3 votes

han???? bas ho gae kya????

by Star (157k points) 2 flags
+3 votes

man you are real fan of SRK along with real champ,blanka and some others who supported SRK at the time of crisis means after HNY release.salute to you.

by
0
+2 votes

Not only srkians but akkians too happy about his good films in next year.

by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
0
plus one
+1 vote

Bas karo yaar aur overhyped karna bandh karo srk ki filmo ko,baad main film jb nahi chalegi toh next film se expectations rakhna shuru kar doge.

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0
I said I have expectations from its content not bo numbers
AkshayKumar: Lisa Haydon is suffering from dengue!
+1 vote

Lets hope SRK does not let down again his fans next year

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)