Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 125 points
  2. Intense - 121 points
  3. Vivek Rai - 107 points
  4. Santosh - 77 points
  5. nitesh singh - 76 points
  6. Ajay - 67 points
  7. Nikeel - 57 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 55 points
  9. Sandeep - 55 points
  10. Lambodar - 51 points
  11. romelow8 - 46 points
  12. mr.hola - 43 points
  13. shah - 42 points
  14. Roman - 41 points
  15. Invincible - 41 points
  16. SSk - 40 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  18. Irdwhelp - 30 points
  19. Grand Nova - 30 points
  20. Seinfeld - 27 points
  21. Baadshah - 27 points
  22. Hrithikiantilldeath - 25 points
  23. Sanal - 25 points
  24. Rahul - 24 points
  25. Kakarot - 22 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

71.1k questions

271k answers

332k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+10 votes
331 views
Average Footfalls Per Film(Since 2000) 1.34 crs
Average Footfalls In a Hit Film(Since 2000) 1.79 crs
   
   
Films
Footfalls
1.Mela 90,19,000
2.Lagaan 1,58,78,000
3.Dil chahta hai 83,52,000
4.Mangal pandey 69,79,000
5.Rang de basanti 1,10,74,000
6.Fanaa 1,18,35,000
7.Taare zameen par 1,01,85,000
8.Ghajini 2,06,47,000
9. 3 Idiots 2,83,38,000
10.Dhobi ghat 15,48,000
11.Talaash 97,46,000
12.Dhoom 3 2,74,28,000
   
Total 16,10,29,000
in Actors by Director (131k points)
80% Accept Rate

edited by
0
Soon other superstar analysis will follow.
+1
Great +1
Waiting for other actors  post.....
But can you please use comma ( , ) while writing numbers..for ex.  - 2,74,28,000 (it will be easy to read )
+1
Ok will do that

6 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Good work bro...
IMO, SRK will be at top in total number of footfall followed by Salman & Aamir.
In average Aamir will be at top followed by Shah Rukh & Salman.
In average of hit movies Aamir will be at top followed by Salman & Shah Rukh.

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Wtf!Mela had More footfall!!!
Overall this shows what confidance he builded in last 10years and so..Just because of his name attached with peepli live and Dhobi ghat; gave them good Footage and Footfall (Though both are completely offbeat Movies)...
Now We expect Only Quality and Content when we hear Name of Aamir Khan...D3 was commercially great but Core Aamir fans Want Quality from Aamir irrespective of BO numbers..I guess people took these words of BABA RANCHHOD DAS Seriously:-
Bachcha kabil bano, kabil ... kamyabi to sali jhak maar ke peeche bhagegi

by Producer (110k points)
+5 votes

That awkward moment when you see mela having more footfalls than DCH.

by All Time best! (268k points)
Where were Gauri and AbRam in Hny.I didn't spot them.
+4 votes

Excellent work bro!
Movies like Lagaan , Dil Chahta Hai , Rang De Basanti , TZP deserve much more success while movies like Mela , Mangal Pandey & Fanaa actually got what they deserved...

by Director (129k points)
+3 votes

Superb........................................

by Editor (88.7k points)
+3 votes

Gud job bro.......bring more, m waiting!!! Dhobi ghaat z really a black spot!

by Second Unit Director (70.1k points)
–1
Mela is The biggest black spot in Indian cinema....
0
Barring swades,cdi,every film of aamir's pet is a black spot
–1
shame on SRK's puppet named Aamir....a9mir

Related questions

+7 votes
4 answers 266 views
+6 votes
2 answers 258 views
258 views asked Feb 12, 2016 in Movies by Baazigar All Time best! (295k points)
...