Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+11 votes
191 views
langde ghode pay daao lagaya srk fans nay
in Movies by Star (157k points)
66% Accept Rate
3 flags

4 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

Epic failure. HNY was SRK's biggest film of his career and might not beat YJHD, forget ETT, 3 Idiots, Kick or Dhoom 3.
And at least Jai Ho was a small film for Salman, and he delivered huge with Kick.

by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
0
Don't get overhyped, kiska fan h tu? Aamir,hrithik or salman??
+5 votes

lol langda ghoda,......................

by Unit Manager (32.3k points)
+1 vote

But it still be Clean-hit, which Jai Ho wasn't !

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
0
meine to 700cr kick k liye bhe predict kiya tha...meri prediction to roz change hoti thi....aur meine hi kick ka weekend 45cr bhe predict kiya tha.... aur aisa karne wala mein aik hoon...tum sab k sab srk fans were predicting 300cr or close to 300cr or more than 300cr.....  furthermore you all were saying film extremely entertaining...
0
Haan toh film nikli kharab, mili usse mixed to negative wom.. Nahi hai Farah mein achhi film banane ka dum.. And Shah mein dhang ka script sense.. Thats it!
+1
to tum logon ko pehle kisi paagal kuttay nay kaaatta tha jab predict karte waqt sirt yahi soch rahay thay k movie 3idiots se better hogi.... kuch bhe possibility ho sakti hai..... us waqt bhe farah khan wohi thi aur srk bhe wohi tha jisay script ki koi sense nahe rahi ab
+1
Yaar.. Exam day se pehle, fail hone ki wish kaun karta hai ?
Hum toh sochte hain, achha paper hath lag jaye aur beda paar ho jaye!
And we know we're predicting 300 cr with 0.1% possibility but we predicted. We're supposed to, We're fans. We hope only for best things !
+1 vote

Dont mock on king khan's bestmovieever HNY it is the biggest commercial entertainer ever

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
...