Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
230 views
in Movies by Executive Producer (69.9k points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Screens will be avobe 2000.
2nd weekend 21cr(5+7+9)
2nd week 33cr

by Editor (88.6k points)
selected by
0
So it will b able to cross k3 nd yjhd!
0
Yap, 3rd week will decide either it will cross ett or not
0
Ett seems too tough now, but by including regional, it may!
+2 votes

Due to negative trending shows are reduced. It will be around 2700-3000. Weekend should be somewhere between 17-19 crores with full week seemingly be around 25-27 crores. Still very good for a movie which has negative wom.

by Production Accountant (20.1k points)
+2 votes

I am hoping for a 25 crores plus second weekend and 40 crores plus second week.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
0
40cr seems to b a huge task, 35cr second week(24-25cr weekend) nd 180cr lifetime will b in best possible case!
+2 votes

Friday- 5 crs
Saturday- 6.5 crs
Sunday- 8.5 crs
Weekend- 20 crs
Week- 32-33 crs

by Director (130k points)
0
What about screens?
0
It would be in 2500-3000 range.