Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Suhas - 147 points
  2. Rancho - 136 points
  3. Seinfeld - 98 points
  4. Intense - 89 points
  5. Ajay - 81 points
  6. romelow8 - 78 points
  7. Roman - 58 points
  8. shah - 56 points
  9. Rahul - 55 points
  10. mr.hola - 55 points
  11. Santosh - 52 points
  12. Sanki Launda - 43 points
  13. Lambodar - 38 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 36 points
  15. nitesh singh - 35 points
  16. SSk - 32 points
  17. kashyap123 - 26 points
  18. God Father - 24 points
  19. karan khan - 24 points
  20. Sandeep - 22 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 19 points
  22. Grand Nova - 19 points
  23. Nikeel - 18 points
  24. being_tanveer - 17 points
  25. Invincible - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.8k questions

270k answers

331k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+5 votes
115 views
in Actors by Mega Star (200k points)
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

He is already the biggest superstar in terms of stardom and in terms of BOX OFFICE all are equal and now SRK needs to do some quality stuff instead of CE, HNY, RA.ONE, JTHJ though i like HNY and RA.ONE was the brave attempt but now it's time for SRK to leave friendship behind and focus on his own career FAN and RAEES will be great movies and he need to choose such scripts now beech me koi ek out and out commercial potboiler kar le but first he needs to gain trust of audience back by delivering highly critically acclaimed film and performance he still have many general audience and neutral audience which looks forward to hood find so it shouldn't be too difficult for him but he needs to concentrate on quality as of now gain some trust of general audience and it's time to break the record of highest filmfare award by any actor in short it's time to get some quality in good work and with RAEES he should aim at national award a award which is missing from his long list of achievements due to bad luck and dirty politics so he needs to now do quality work quantity will come automatically bas quality aachi honi chahiye

by Mega Star (218k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Ye lo brother pesh hai 3 idiots famous dialogue (on public demand)
Yaar yo phir galat train pakadh raha hai...
success ke peeche mat bhago, kabil bano, success tao sali jhak marke ayegi!!!!!

IMO Srk needs to concentrate on quality , instead of Boxoffice position.

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

When he stat doing movies like post 2000....................

by Editor (88.7k points)
+2 votes

Don't need to come! Srk was always no.1 but now Aamir & Salman just matching him. He can beat them by doing out & out masala films. But that's something I wish he won't do at the end of his carrier

by Director (136k points)
+1
Chennai Express & HNY both were masala entertainer but still he is behind Aamir & Salman..........
Next year will be great for Srkians or especially for me!