Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 245 points
  2. Rancho - 235 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 176 points
  5. shah - 172 points
  6. Roman - 155 points
  7. Nikeel - 140 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 100 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 48 points
  20. Ajay - 44 points
  21. kashyap123 - 42 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+8 votes
201 views
All Time Top Domestic First Wednesday Collection:- 1) Ek Tha Tiger - 30.5cr(1st Day), 2) Dhoom 3 (Hindi) - 24.2cr, 3) Bodyguard - 21.2cr(1st Day), 4) Kick - 21cr, 5) Besharam - 19.9cr(1st Day), 6) Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 16.2cr(2nd Day), 7) Ra.One (Hindi) - 14.8cr(1st Day), 8) Krrish 3 (Hindi) - 13cr, 9) Son Of Sarder - 12.5cr(2nd Day), 10) Boss - 12cr(1st Day), 11) Chennai Express - 11.5cr, 12) Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani - 10.5cr, 13) Ek Tha Tiger - 9.75cr(2nd Wednesday), 14) 3 Idiots - 9cr, 15) Happy New Year (Hindi) - 8.5cr,
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate
0
BOI haven't updated yet...  It should be 9+

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Very disappointing collection should be in double digits (at least 10 crores) till the 2nd weekend...

by Director (129k points)
selected by
+3 votes

BOI haven't updated yet so how do you get these figures then..??

by Mega Star (216k points)
...