Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 474 points
  2. Intense - 437 points
  3. SSk - 339 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 230 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Rocsky - 128 points
  17. Charlie Jatinder - 127 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 83 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
152 views
Bang Bang with better Action & HNY with little bit better 2nd half!
in Opinion by Location Manager (7k points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes

Bang Bang is way betr than kites..Honestly i hated kites,it was shot well bt nothing was good in it for me.Regarding Ra.one and HNY,hny's 1st half is so bad that none of ra.one's two halves are that bad,while the 2nd half of hny is way betr.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–2
well dude,  i dn knw! Hrithik kinda lost my respect with BB! while, kites was a Crossover Attempt! so it was OK for me! May be I'm getting too cynical! I'm already scared for MohenjoDaro! I thought now that he is 40 he would start to out done himself!
+1
Kites just didn't work for me,regarding bb,i got what i wanted from it,popcorn entertainment..
+3 votes

Bang bang is better than kites. HNY is bad, but no where close to ra.one. Ra.one gave shit a whole new meaning .

by Director (127k points)
+3 votes

Bro you shoudn't have expected so much from sid anand and a remake of faltu knight and day.for me kites was bad but bb was decent and ra.one worst but hny was very good.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
+2 votes

in terms of disappointment absolutely ..... in terms of content kites was very good but couldnt connect with indian audience.... because of language constraint

HNY was shown as a giant before release so was ra.one...ra,one very very bad movie so was HNY ....so totally agraaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad

by Star (152k points)
...