Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
154 views
Bang Bang with better Action & HNY with little bit better 2nd half!
in Opinion by Location Manager (7k points)
38% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+5 votes

Bang Bang is way betr than kites..Honestly i hated kites,it was shot well bt nothing was good in it for me.Regarding Ra.one and HNY,hny's 1st half is so bad that none of ra.one's two halves are that bad,while the 2nd half of hny is way betr.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–2
well dude,  i dn knw! Hrithik kinda lost my respect with BB! while, kites was a Crossover Attempt! so it was OK for me! May be I'm getting too cynical! I'm already scared for MohenjoDaro! I thought now that he is 40 he would start to out done himself!
+1
Kites just didn't work for me,regarding bb,i got what i wanted from it,popcorn entertainment..
+3 votes

Bang bang is better than kites. HNY is bad, but no where close to ra.one. Ra.one gave shit a whole new meaning .

by Star (148k points)
+3 votes

Bro you shoudn't have expected so much from sid anand and a remake of faltu knight and day.for me kites was bad but bb was decent and ra.one worst but hny was very good.

by Unit Manager (34.4k points)
+2 votes

in terms of disappointment absolutely ..... in terms of content kites was very good but couldnt connect with indian audience.... because of language constraint

HNY was shown as a giant before release so was ra.one...ra,one very very bad movie so was HNY ....so totally agraaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad

by Star (157k points)
...