Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+8 votes
92 views
in Opinion by Editor (82.3k points)
74% Accept Rate
+1
At times, this Forum seems more like a BOI Fan Club other than anything! it's kinda ughh!!
+1
BOI knows everything , their predictions have gone right 90% of the times and not only they give predictions once in a while they predict every week....  so that gives them a huge edge over being considered the most among all trade sites.... even if you dont find logic in their conclusion , you might not know the reason behind it but there is a reason for sure..... dummies think they know more than BOI when their opinion dont coincides with BOI ..they bash it....others who like boi they turn on bashers..... this will keep on going.....

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Yes they do,they've written it in their glossary.

by All Time best! (268k points)
selected by
+1 vote

you know what that can be absolutely. right.... or may be just may be.... they put some amount at which the movie has been sold.....

by Star (151k points)