• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+4 votes
172 views
Is she Showing her love and Loyalty Towards Shahrukh Khan

OR

Salman & Aamir Doesn't  deserved to work with Deepika as she finds it an insult while working with Aamir and Salman,
asked in Opinion by Assistant Director (40.8k points)
94% Accept Rate
+1
Right, obviously it can't be that Salman and Aamir are not working with Deepika, I mean, how could that be, I mean seriously, that's so funny to even think, I mean really!

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

She has worked with The Best-SRK!!!! no need for jr artists...or waise bhi wo baki ke do to uski screen space bhi kha jaenge....

answered by Assistant Director (48.6k points) 1 flag
selected by
+1 vote

Deepika with Aamir?really?i cann't imagine...Aamir ko table ke upar khada hoke shooting karna padega din bhar.....so,Aamir don't want to work with deepika or Deepika Aamir jaisa small/flop star ke saath kaam karna nahin chahta hoga.....but,she wants to work with Salman,she said it many times.....

answered by Producer (101k points)
0
Kitni roti hai re tu intense?
0
Navo, that was epic.
+1
i dont think so aamir and salman have enough age left as they are alreadt 50 and cant work for more then 5 years from now , hope so they do get a movie with deepika or else dono ki tamaanah toot jaegey, though will work with hrithik and their chemistry will be superb
YRF to bring Salman and Deepika together ? Views!
0 votes
answered by All Time best! (267k points)
+1
some loser have posted a article way back in 2010, she directly rejected salman's offer for Soraj next while rejected item song for Kick as well, and she always indirectly mentioned that Actress must be equally given screen space and appreciated equally in any film , and for ur ***** khan , he just want to show his face all the time infront of the camera , i guess aamir always  remain stick to camera while shooting films , only third class actress like katrina can work with aaamir as some **** dances will be enough to bring single screen audience for Aamir Khan Movies
0
Asin had good screen space in ghajini!...
+1
ya dont know how aamir didnt noticed that, i guess he didnt saw the edit version of movie , else he would have edited it
+2
@iamlostsoul....u nailed it mahn!
–1 vote

Why Raju Hirani rejected SRK's plea to work in 3 Idiots?

answered by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
+1
for ur kind information SRK rejected that film as he was busy with other films
–4 votes

its because wen u work with salman n aamir u wont get free road trips,or chances to attend more promotional activities n no kisses n hugs in front of media like srk does ............

answered by Executive Producer (63.9k points) 2 flags
+2
hahaha jealously waah bhai waah , i guess salman first offered film to her she still refused , sharam ki bhi kio haad hotey she is showing her intentions not to work with both but both are still trying to have a film with her
0
really ????jelousy??/y to be jelous on a person who i consider just normal n is deepika my ex grlfrnd or was she salmans keep earlier?