Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 492 points
  2. Ajay - 490 points
  3. SSk - 363 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 349 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 230 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 229 points
  9. suraj.j - 226 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 209 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 86 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+6 votes
174 views
From Where The Hell Is One 2 ka 4 Disaster & Mela Only Flop, i mean this is to much from BOI, they are making fun of verdicts now, as i told they are losing their credibility and consistency
in Opinion by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
93% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

One 2 Ka 4 was Flop(according to old BOI).Now,they changed it to Disaster.....shame on BOI.hope,they will give Disaster verdict to Mann also....btw,Mela Flop deserve karta hai...footfalls theek thak tha.......

by Producer (101k points)
selected by
0 votes

Andha hai ya dimag se paidal,january update se One 2 ka 4 disaster hai.BTW mela did arnd 14.9cr nett,12ka4 did 6.4cr nett after a year.

by All Time best! (268k points) 2 flags
0
Mela ka budget 10 times higher than One 2 Ka 4 se.aur Mela much awaited movie tha at that time.
Shame on aamir.
–2
Hahahaha tu to pura gaya lol
–1
9 Hits,35 Disasters.
Shame on Aamir.
–1 vote

Becoz Mela (2001) earned 22.25 crore, more than 50 times lifetime of Srk's YLJK (2004)

by Assistant Director (42k points) 1 flag
0
But,65 Lakh(10 years delayed movie YLJK)>5 Lakh(Raakh).shame on flop star Aamir.
0
Hahahaha 2004 movie does 35 lakhs lifetime.....3rd class flop actor
–1
Hahaha Indie film Raakh did 45 lakh in 1989,flop 35's yljk did 35 lakh in 2004
–1
10 years delayed movie YLJK did 65 lakh...but,Raakh did only 5 lakh.shame on flop star Aamir.