Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,502 answers

307,797 comments

396 users

From Where The Hell Is One 2 ka 4 Disaster & Mela Only Flop?

+6 votes
175 views
From Where The Hell Is One 2 ka 4 Disaster & Mela Only Flop, i mean this is to much from BOI, they are making fun of verdicts now, as i told they are losing their credibility and consistency
asked Oct 30, 2014 in Opinion by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,259 points)
95% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

One 2 Ka 4 was Flop(according to old BOI).Now,they changed it to Disaster.....shame on BOI.hope,they will give Disaster verdict to Mann also....btw,Mela Flop deserve karta hai...footfalls theek thak tha.......

answered Oct 30, 2014 by Real Champ Producer (101,103 points)
selected Oct 30, 2014 by IamLostSoul
0 votes

Andha hai ya dimag se paidal,january update se One 2 ka 4 disaster hai.BTW mela did arnd 14.9cr nett,12ka4 did 6.4cr nett after a year.

answered Oct 30, 2014 by Navoarsenal All Time best! (267,400 points) 2 flags
Mela ka budget 10 times higher than One 2 Ka 4 se.aur Mela much awaited movie tha at that time.
Shame on aamir.
Hahahaha tu to pura gaya lol
9 Hits,35 Disasters.
Shame on Aamir.
–1 vote

Becoz Mela (2001) earned 22.25 crore, more than 50 times lifetime of Srk's YLJK (2004)

answered Oct 30, 2014 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,365 points) 1 flag
But,65 Lakh(10 years delayed movie YLJK)>5 Lakh(Raakh).shame on flop star Aamir.
Hahahaha 2004 movie does 35 lakhs lifetime.....3rd class flop actor
Hahaha Indie film Raakh did 45 lakh in 1989,flop 35's yljk did 35 lakh in 2004
10 years delayed movie YLJK did 65 lakh...but,Raakh did only 5 lakh.shame on flop star Aamir.