Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+7 votes
223 views
in Opinion by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
7% Accept Rate
0
0
ya almost same.
0
@hell BOI gave BB budget as 165cr!!!
0
they are just randomly giving budget. Heights

5 Answers

+5 votes

BOI is not trustworty anymore......don't follow BOI !!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+5 votes

Now thats too much.HR's fees cant be 30-35cr in 2010.So Max Budget should be 55cr...

by Director (132k points)
0
Guzaarish budget was 60 Cr including P&A......but 80 Cr is too high
0
ZNMD 65 and Guzaarish 75 LMFAO
+5 votes

But Krrish 3 is just 95cr O.o . Btw BOI reduced Krrish 3 collection by 2cr .

by Producer (111k points)
+1 vote

Arre, they show Gangs Of Wasseypur budget (both 1 and 2) 41 crores.lol Itna to Anurag ke 4-5 movies ki budget nhi hoti.

Actual budget for both part is only 18 crores(And this was most expensive movie of Anurag till date).

by Assistant Director (51.7k points)
0 votes

BOI adds the fee of the actors when they work in profit share basis or in other words their market value.
Director , is Sanjay Leela Bansali..who is known for going over-budget .
Acc to some other sites P & A budget is around 65 cr..So,if we add Hrithik's fee it can get close to 74-75 cr which seems realistic..

by Star (150k points)
0
Still too much . Cant be more then 50 in 2010