Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 474 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 229 points
  5. Grand Nova - 206 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 201 points
  7. Charlie runkle - 200 points
  8. Ajay - 187 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 170 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  11. Roman - 160 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 101 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 96 points
  17. SSk - 95 points
  18. nitesh singh - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 85 points
  20. shajandeepu - 68 points
  21. Rocsky - 67 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. mr.hola - 55 points
  24. Kabir - 54 points
  25. playboy - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
188 views
in General by Editor (88k points)
74% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+7 votes

Atleast he is not giving disasters or flops like salman...he is giving hits since last two decades now...he is a run machine....he is the only superstar who nvr saw a low phase.

by
+4 votes

SRK-8 Blockbusters in india,19 Blockbusters in overseas.total 27 Blockbusters.
Salman-10 Blockbusters in india,3 Blockbusters in overseas.total 13 Blockbusters.
Aamir-4 Blockbusters in india,3 Blockbusters in overseas.total 7 Blockbusters.
So,who is King Of BLOCKBUSTERS?

by Producer (101k points)
+1
BOI guzaarish ka budget 80 cr bata raha hai...uspe trust karega tu...lol
–1
Moha.was sold at HUGE PRICES
–2
Shame on kkkk flop 35
+1
shame on a999miiirrr....tthuu...disaster king a9mir...thuu
+4 votes

Whenever a Khan do commercial movie, its sure to be a blockbuster just like Dhoom 3, Kick, HNY, CE.. Just one actor couldn't give a blockbuster in a commercial entertainer, yes I'm talking about Jai Ho which isn't even a hit!!

by Director (135k points)
+4 votes

His bad movie is also Clean Hit but Salman's Good also struggled to become hit...Aamir did only D3 and Talaash where one is atbb and another semi hit.he is doing less movies so cant compare him here.
and ya Jai Ho was bigger hit then Dhoom3 hahahahaha..blockbuster kya it was not even Clean Hit.ahahahahahha
Jai Ho Salman bhai Ki.

by Director (133k points)
+3 votes

nowadays................................. what was the condition of Them before these nowadays.....................

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0
even nowadays there is jai ho and the laash
0
Those are rare non-blockbusters of Salman and Aamir...
CE is rare blockbuster of Srk.
–1 vote

Aamir is the only superstar who is still experimenting with offbeat movies.... He is the only superstar who has 2 atbb in India in the last 10 years!....

by Second Unit Director (77.6k points)
0
And SRK is only actor who is doing all type of movies, masala and serious movies from last 21 years.
–2 votes

SRK's starpower is dwindling every year,feel sorry for srk and srkians.Well actually i don't lol.

by All Time best! (268k points) 3 flags