Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+5 votes
166 views
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Superb!............................

by Second Unit Director (75.7k points)
selected by
+6 votes

Its getting positive response....so now aamir wid rajkumar hirani wid Christmas holidays wid good trailer shud cross 300cr...otherwise it will be proven dhoom3 collected solely coz of the brand and katrina n not coz of aamir.

by
edited by anonymous
0
Yes...u r right it will be 300 cr...if released on 6000 screen count(domestic) and 20-25% price hike....
As I have said...film kitni bhi achi ho...u also need business structure to support it..
..
+5 votes

134 peoples are hospitalized. 76 peoples gone mad. 534 peoples are in comma. 1098 people are in headache. In language of our @Navoarsenal .

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
+4 votes

Its not as as good as Kind of Response which Poster got..But still response is very much positive..Comparing with Poster i mean Trailer didnt match upto curiosity created by Poster..Some people are thinking that its Art Film.But those who have watch trailer in theatre is giving positive response then what its getting on youtube.

by Director (132k points)
0
95% liked it. R u talking about no of views?....
0
Not talking about youtube likes or views.just talking about general audience.
0
How do u know about general audience. Have u gone out and taken any survey?.
What is the criteria to judge it?
+2 votes

Positive response and curiosity everywhere- Aamir is Back

by
0
when did he leave bro...to be back. Hope like every time aamir gives a good movie as a Christmas gift