Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 475 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 239 points
  3. SSk - 234 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 193 points
  6. shah - 191 points
  7. Rancho - 141 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 134 points
  10. Ajay - 117 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 102 points
  12. suraj.j - 79 points
  13. Seinfeld - 76 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  15. devendran - 70 points
  16. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  17. playboy - 65 points
  18. Maniac01 - 64 points
  19. mr.hola - 51 points
  20. nitesh singh - 51 points
  21. power - 50 points
  22. Suhas - 46 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.5k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir's BOI is also saying the same ....about $8 million weekend!!!

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
+6 votes

So,Aamir(owner of BOI) gives lower collections for HNY.hmm......tabhi to Main sochu,SRK ka 38 Hits tha,25 kaise hua.....

by Producer (101k points)
+2 votes

Firstly its a great weekend collection. Btw i wanna ask BOI follower, that site based in INDIA & USA, how can they even know that where the producer has release his film, tracking data is just childish fact. They just give fig less than producer. Thats it

by Super-star (172k points)
0
BOI is canada based site
–4 votes

Aajkal to overseas me bhi manipulation chalu ho gaya hai.

by All Time best! (268k points) 3 flags
+3
I think, there was a paid previews in usa(as theekai said) which boi didn't mentioned in their article .
–2
Full release in UK on thursday and partial release in others
+3
Is it a normal thing that films releases uk in thursday ? As far I know only in uae/gcc circuit films releases on thursday .
0
it was paid preview in US on thursday. film opened in US on fridays
...