Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 423 points
  2. Ajay - 373 points
  3. Intense - 295 points
  4. shah - 208 points
  5. suraj.j - 189 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 188 points
  7. SSk - 182 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 168 points
  9. mr.hola - 153 points
  10. nitesh singh - 151 points
  11. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 106 points
  14. kashyap123 - 106 points
  15. Roman - 105 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 87 points
  18. Rowdy - 73 points
  19. Suhas - 72 points
  20. Santosh - 67 points
  21. playboy - 67 points
  22. Maniac01 - 66 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 54 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+6 votes
85 views
in General by Star (148k points)
91% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Because it was one of major Fun part of the movie.Releasing it before would have reduced the impact f the song in theatre...Though Dance like Chammiya is not Chartbuster material but Sharabi could have been huge Chartbuster if released before.I think it has the best picturisation.releasing 1-2 surely would have increases the hype and another Chartbuster would have been on name of Srk.

by Director (133k points)
selected by
0
but they wasted dance like a chamiya in he film also BTW  what do you think is the main reason of masses and youths rejecting the film youths also didn't liked ce but masses supported ce but not hny..WHY..??
+1
Masses hi chala rahe hai ce,itna bekar 1st tha.
0
@ THUNDER BIRD,Trailer of CE attracted the youths they liked it or not was seperate reason but it got attention of them and even Lungi dance also created little buzz..Trailer of HNY was not at all attractive.It failed to get attention.People were like yaar kya kuch bhi banayi he.Trailer kya ek gaana bhi dhang ka nahi he..Even Wom wasnt that positive to bring the youths or other audience also during weekdays..Masses do not like it as there was lack of emotional connect with the movie which CE had..Even OSO and MHN were successsfull because of big centres only...btw audience were laughing at Dance at Chamiya song especially when it ended.
+1
attracted the youths?? Lol Abe family audience ki vajeh se chali hai woh..

Btw Karan, expired excuses kyun bol raha hai..
–1 vote

Lol.. Tum log toh Satakli ko bhi 'Best song of HNY' .. 'Biggest chartbuster coming'.. keh rahe the..

by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
...