Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 544 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  5. shah - 234 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 191 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 154 points
  10. Ajay - 153 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 114 points
  13. suraj.j - 113 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 100 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 65 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 54 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
237 views
in Opinion by Casting Director (18.9k points)
57% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Must be around 8-9 crores as Gujarat holiday has ended. The film is running on multiplex strength and they contribute only during weekends. Weekdays are more dependent on single screens where it is dropping alarmingly day by day.

by Assistant Director (41.8k points)
AkshayKumar's 'Baby' Shoot Wrapped Up!
+2 votes

Producer will be above 10cr
While BOI will be in between 8.5cr to 9.5cr it is a good figure assuming single screens are not performing upto the mark

Multiplex Audience will play a big role this weekend in lifetime collection of HNY, Right now looking 180+ is possible

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
Lisa Haydon: I'm a respectable fan of Akshay Kumar!
+1 vote

According to boi,it should be around 10 cr,while producer 11 cr.Anyways both are good and film is steady.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

film drop 25% from tuesday so for boi it will be around 8.25cr and produce 10.50cr and again today film drop 15 to 20% till evening

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+1 vote

I don't care about others.
According to BOI I think it should be 9.25 crores.

by Editor (85.1k points)