Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 569 points
  2. Ajay - 557 points
  3. SSk - 404 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 395 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 314 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 282 points
  7. Roman - 274 points
  8. Suhas - 269 points
  9. shah - 264 points
  10. suraj.j - 245 points
  11. God Father - 230 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 187 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 172 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 112 points
  20. playboy - 108 points
  21. nitesh singh - 106 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 68 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
235 views
in Opinion by Casting Director (18.9k points)
57% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Must be around 8-9 crores as Gujarat holiday has ended. The film is running on multiplex strength and they contribute only during weekends. Weekdays are more dependent on single screens where it is dropping alarmingly day by day.

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
AkshayKumar's 'Baby' Shoot Wrapped Up!
+2 votes

Producer will be above 10cr
While BOI will be in between 8.5cr to 9.5cr it is a good figure assuming single screens are not performing upto the mark

Multiplex Audience will play a big role this weekend in lifetime collection of HNY, Right now looking 180+ is possible

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
Lisa Haydon: I'm a respectable fan of Akshay Kumar!
+1 vote

According to boi,it should be around 10 cr,while producer 11 cr.Anyways both are good and film is steady.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

film drop 25% from tuesday so for boi it will be around 8.25cr and produce 10.50cr and again today film drop 15 to 20% till evening

by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+1 vote

I don't care about others.
According to BOI I think it should be 9.25 crores.

by Editor (82.9k points)