Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 473 points
  2. Intense - 434 points
  3. SSk - 337 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 298 points
  6. Roman - 229 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 208 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 139 points
  15. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  16. Charlie Jatinder - 126 points
  17. Rocsky - 125 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 81 points
  23. devendran - 80 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
120 views
He has scored highest centuries by a Pakistani 27 centuries in 93 test matches and 165 innings to be precise Now in two match test series against Australia.He has hit 3 consecutive matches... . Is he one of the best batsman produced by Pakistan
in Sports Related by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
71% Accept Rate
0
Aaj to fast bhi khela,his Strike rate was 80 after the century,day end me slow ho gaya,bt still 71 sr
0
age doesn't matter unless u are playing well.
0

maybe WO shaid zyada bada khelna chahta ho ga.isi liye slow ho gya.@navoarsenal kya lagta hai Pakistan white wash kr skta hai kya

0
Can't say,australians dont do well in asia anyway,ho bhi sakta hai,bt pak ka bhi koi bharosa nahi

5 Answers

+3 votes

He is among the top quality and class batsmen for pakistan and in the world, he should be included in WC Sqaud because looking at the current team of pakistan he is the one who can score runs for pakistan

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
0
now he is confirmed in WC squad
+3 votes

He is one of the most underrated batsman of world cricket.....

by Producer (102k points)
+2 votes

He's a very high quality player and one of the best pakistan has produced. Wish other pak batsmen emulate him and follow his model of batting. He has substance, plenty of it, something which other young pakistan batsmen lack..

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes

Younis khan 27 centuries in 93 tests,if i double it that's 54 in 186 tests,that's more no.of centuries than tendulkar who played 200 tests.

by All Time best! (268k points)
–1
See how many hundreds are from out of asia you urself says Indian as flat track bully what about him?
http://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_international_cricket_centuries_by_Younus_Khan
0
firstly Srilankan pitches are not as flat so as UAE...Itni garmi hoti hai himmat hai jo khel le.  I think u should see his big runs like 176,130,150 in Eng,SA and NZ.Ab tours hi 4-5 saal baad aate hain...to zyada kaise expect kr skte ho
0
@haider I am talking about majority... I have no problem with Younus performance you can see my answer.
+2 votes

Yes he is one of greatest batsman of Pakistan and world or you can say best batsman for pakistan after retirement of Inzmamul haq.
He played good also in sri lanka.
But you can't expect australian pacers to do well on flat or turning pitches and theis spinners are world class though Lyon is improving after every match.

by Location Scout (4.4k points)