Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 281 points
  2. SSk - 273 points
  3. Intense - 253 points
  4. Rancho - 231 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 165 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 136 points
  7. shah - 135 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 101 points
  10. devendran - 98 points
  11. Roman - 90 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Maniac01 - 59 points
  15. Rocsky - 59 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 56 points
  17. kashyap123 - 55 points
  18. Seinfeld - 49 points
  19. Invincible - 42 points
  20. Sanal - 40 points
  21. nitesh singh - 39 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  24. Greek God - 25 points
  25. Santosh - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
84 views
in Predictions by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

I agree,the promos are good,waiting to see the reviews.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

I felt the same too. But I doubt the movie will get the right screen time. They hardly give 1 or 2 shows max. And most importantly, Gone Girl & Fury are releasing tomorrow which will be the main reason for me not watching Roar.

Ouija is premiering tonight at 9.55pm. I might book the tickets for that. Not decided yet. Premier shows are always fun. The movie has opened big in US market but the reviews are not favorable. But it's horror & that's pulling me. Plus halloween special, whether India celebrates Halloween or not, I always do. Not the traditional way but by watching loads of horror films, be it A grade or the worst horror films ever. This is my time as a Horror genre lover.

by All Time best! (260k points)
0
Don't think so.. I checked BMS, not a single ticket booked for Ouija.. I'll take time till 8.30pm to decide whether to go or now.

Gone Girl is the only confirmed watch as of now.
0
So you are talking about this Ouija, with 4.4/10 rating just after 1,600 votes? Even description of the film looking childish!
0
But it's Halloween special.. Most of the current generation or even the previous generation will find the "ouija" board funny. But who knows even these films entertain. Michael Bay produced horror, well I might've not "liked" Friday The 13th remake or even the new Texas Chainsaw Massacre but I was somewhat entertained by them.

But then, I still not have decided yet whether to watch it or skip it. I'll be watching it some day when it's blu ray is out.
0
gone girl is a magnificent movie
+1 vote

Koimoi review for roar is 0/5....

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
...