Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+11 votes
96 views

Secondphase of update of our site is over.
(New Update)

1. Editor changed, now question and answer editor is changed and a much cleaner editor installed..
2.
Chatbox is under development
3. Check the
complete badge list** you can win!

(Please comment!)

First phase of update of our site is over.
The features updated are :

  1. Sharing button (please share questions)
  2. Badges (user will be awarded
    badges for their contributions)
  3. Chatbox (its more of a shoutbox now)
    4 poll is added

For eg : Revered (when one receives 200 upvotes and there are more than 100 badges to be won!)

Choices:
Yes
No
maybe
not interested
in Archived by Assistant Director (49k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0
check the link dude, of . Check the **complete badge list you can win! ,correct the link,its currently indianboxofficeonlie,n is missing
0
Thanks I changed it!

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Nice I have voted i really appreicate it
by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
selected by
0
Thanks! Adding shoutbox soon.
+3 votes
I didnt vote because i couldnt find any badges in my profile,or the chatbox/shoutbox....
by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
you have more than 15 badges~
0
Yeah got it.....and where is the chatbox/shoutbox????
0
The badge stuff is good pretty innovative i must say.+1 for question and yes in the poll..This will entice the users more and more......and just saw your comment that shoutbox hasnt been added....Lets see how that one comes
0
Happy that you liked it!
+3 votes
Very Inovative...+1 For Ur Gr8 Job!!
by Director (135k points)