Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,502 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

Just share your views on Anushka Shetty & Sonakshi Sinha being heroines to THE SUPERSTAR RAJINIKANTH.

+7 votes
326 views

 

This will be one of the looks of Anushka Shetty in Lingaa,

 

And this will be one of the looks of Sonakshi Sinha in Lingaa,

asked Oct 30, 2014 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (260,350 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Happy and Sad At same Time...
They choosed Honey and Hippo together...
In front of Shetty;Sonakshi will look more Shitty..
But who cares for Heroine when there is Rajni...
Mje Doubt hai Sonakshi Rajnikant se bhi Badi na Dikhe

answered Oct 30, 2014 by moviezfun Producer (108,119 points)
selected Oct 31, 2014 by suhas
But Sonakshi will suit south Industry very easily. I have feeling that she'll be accepted instantly, provided her dubbing is done properly.
Why do you feel so??
Presenting KEEDA of Action Jackson,Share your Views.
+1 vote

Bhaag Milkha Bhaag wala . Second guy from extreme right

answered Oct 30, 2014 by cluster Location Manager (5,566 points)