Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,334 answers

307,629 comments

396 users

First Look Thala Ajith Kumar's Yennai Aridnhaal directed by Gautham Vasudev Menon.

+8 votes
62 views

asked Oct 30, 2014 in Opinion by suhas All Time best! (260,238 points)
99% Accept Rate
Whats meaning of Yennai Arindhaal? I dont know tamil much. I'll watch dubbed versions or with subs mostly. Btw every Goutam Menon movie releases in telugu too. So waiting for telugu title also.
Yennai Arindhaal - If you know me

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Yes!! I love Thala. I have been waiting for his new release. Loved his Arrambam, Mankatha, Veeram etc.

answered Oct 30, 2014 by Zin Assistant Director (48,319 points)
selected Oct 31, 2014 by suhas
Hmm. If Mankatha is remade whom would u like to star in it. Btw i like Mankatha bgm. Its just Awesome!!
Yes BGM was awesome.

If remade then I would like to see Saif Ali Khan in it.
How much thupakki fared in AP?
0 votes

its treat for thala fans.expecting to break all records.

answered Oct 30, 2014 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,335 points)
...