Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+8 votes
127 views
in Predictions by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate
0
This inspite of huge spam votes by global king fans,and as they themselves say,aamir has no fans,so no +ve spam vote in talaash.
–1
LOL, spam -ve votes are also there, hence both are equalised.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I loved both of the movies. For me Talaash was slightly better than Don2. Talaash was my favorite movie of 2012.

by Editor (82.3k points)
selected by
+5 votes

Lol...Don 2 = 71%, Talaash = 64% Rotten tomatoes....now cry idiot....
http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/don_2/

http://www.rottentomatoes.com/m/talaash/

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
+3 votes

lol don 2 is masterpiece or not don't care but as far as action films goes it's one of the best action thriller of Bollywood i don't know what problem you have with don 2 you always degrade it maybe due to dhoom 3 wait many hr fans don't like don 2 because they have dhoom 2, now aamir fans have dhoom 3 and salman fans because they have ett, dabangg which can't match don 2 so don 2 is boring but now they have kick lol

note - i said many fans not all

btw i haven't seen talash so I'm not commenting. on it but you shouldn't degrade don 2

by Mega Star (207k points)
+1 vote

Lol...who cares those 2 Rupees paid critics.....first IMDB,now critics.....shame on Aamir.

by Producer (101k points) 1 flag
0
U said aamir has no fans,so how can there be +ve spam votes in talaash.And srk has highest fans u say,always most busiest on twitter,fb,yt etc so also in imdb
0
Navo tere khud ke kitne fake acc hai...wo bol pehle...haha
–1
SRK has most no. Of haters who give 1/10,2/10,3/10...5/10 to every SRK movie............but,Aamir has less haters than SRK,Salman.they are blindly giving 9/10,10/10 to every movie of Aamir.
–2
Ek hi a/c hai,woh bhi saal bhar ke upar ho gaya login kiye lol,i use imdb only as a reader
+1 vote

Don2 has much better repeat value and srk killed it in that role. Absolutely amazing. Aamir and kareena were superb in talaash but you can't watch it more than once. But I still feel talaash is a great effort from a superstar like aamir. It's a no frills experience and not many stars would agree to be a part of such movies.

by Director (121k points)
0
Aamir acting is Talaash was top notch....Just see his expressions when Kareena takes him to Hotel ....For me its one of best suspense drama of BW...
0 votes

MNIK 3.75/5 > 3 idiots 3.69/5

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)