Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+5 votes
316 views
For me srk-guddu,salman-jagruti,aamir-awwal number.
in Movies by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Khan -
1. Jaagruti
2. Suryavanshi
3. Majhdhaar

Aamir Khan -
1. Tum Mere Ho
2. Deewana Mujh Sa Nahin
3. Daulat Ki Jung

Shah Rukh Khan -
1. Guddu
2. Zamaana Deewana
3. English Babu Desi Mem

by All Time best! (255k points)
selected by
0
No awwal number and i have said maximum 3 not minimum 3
0
He gave maximum 3 na!
0
Well I watched Awwal Number when I was in high school I guess. 11-12 years back. At that time, cricket being a craze to me, I hadn't "hated" it that much. I consider it a bad film but I'll not name it in the top 3 worst films of Aamir. There's still Love Love Love which beats Awwal Number for me.

In the question you mentioned "name maximum 3 films", I did the same. Actually naming only 3 is indeed minimum as each of the Khans have more than 3 worst films in their career.
+2 votes

Salman
Jagruti
Suryavanshi
Dabbang 2
Aamir
Tum Mere Ho
Mela
Daulat Ki Jung
Shahrukh
Guddu
English Babu Desi Mem
Ohy Darling Yeh Hai India

by Star (150k points)
+2 votes

Salman Khan:

  • Suryavanshi
  • Jagruti
  • Love

Shah Rukh Khan:

  • Guddu
  • Oh Darling Yeh Hai India
  • English Babu Desi Mam

Aamir Khan:

  • Deewana Mujh Sa Nahin
  • Mela
  • Tum Mere Ho
by Director (135k points)
0
Oh yeah.i think in haider film there is a cinema hall scene where one song of salman named "give me a kiss" is showing i think this song is from film love.
0
No no.. In Haider they showed the song from Sangdil Sanam.
0

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=SJ-Jic_BL5k

This was the song... In it comes the lyrics - 123 give me a kiss, 456 give me a kiss....
0
Oh thank you for correcting me.
+2 votes

Srk:
Guddu
English babu desi mem
Duplicate

Aamir:
Raja hindustani
Mela
Daulat ki hung

Salman:
Dabangg 2
Suryavanshi
Marigold

by Director (121k points)
+2 votes

Salman
1. Marigold
2. Majhdhaar
3. Sangdil sanam

SRK
1. EBDM
2. ODYI
3. Zamana deewana

Aamir
1. Mela
2. Jawani zindabad
3. Isi ka naam zindagi

by Editor (82.2k points)
edited by
0
I said maximum 3 and rangeela that's shocking.
0
I wouldn't call Lucky as worst only because of the songs. I so missed naming Sangdil Sanam in my list, but Majhdhaar was begging to be on the list.

Same goes with Duplicate.

Anyways, you found Rangeela to be worst?
0
@suhas bro edited..
0 votes

salman khan .......... dabangg 2

srk ........................ CE/HNY

aamir ......................Mela

by Star (151k points)