Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 373 points
  2. Rancho - 364 points
  3. Ajay - 362 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 247 points
  5. Suhas - 223 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 183 points
  7. SSk - 178 points
  8. Roman - 177 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 158 points
  10. shah - 139 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 123 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 117 points
  13. Seinfeld - 106 points
  14. mr.hola - 105 points
  15. playboy - 88 points
  16. nitesh singh - 82 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 61 points
  19. Rocsky - 57 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 51 points
  21. Greek God - 49 points
  22. shajandeepu - 46 points
  23. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. devendran - 41 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

957 users

+4 votes
174 views
related to an answer for: Quite funny! Take a look...
in Movies by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate
0
Copy paste the article . Mobile users unable to access here .
0
Happy New Year To Lead Again This Week

Roar and Super Nani will go unnoticed this week as Happy New Year continues its good run into week two. The collections of Happy New Year did drop over the week but they are still at fairly good levels which means another healthy total in week two.
 
Roar and Super Nani have little face value and will really be fighting amongst themselves to see which one comes out on top. multiplexes are likely to see better collections for Super Nani and Roar should bet better at single screens in areas like East and Central India but overall it will be very low collections.
 
There will be a few other releases as well and coincidently a film named Main Shahrukh Khan Banna Chahata Hoon may release in a few circuits.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

anything above 25cr in second weekend will be awesome and then 10 cr from weekdays wil take week to 35week(min) will be a awesome result

by Assistant Director (43.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

I hope it does atleast 40 crores...

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)